Current Members

Below is a list of current NYSACAC members.*  They recognize the benefits of being a member of NYSACAC.  Learn about the organization and benefits of membership here: www.nysacac.org/about. 

Colleges

Adelphi University
Albany College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
Alfred University
Binghamton University
Borough of Manhattan Community College
Bowling Green State University
Butler University
Canisius College
Carlow University
Cayuga Community College
Cazenovia College
City University of New York
Colgate University
College of Mount Saint Vincent
College of Saint Rose
Columbia College Chicago
Concordia College of New York
Cornell College Of Veterinary Medicine
CUNY -  Lehman College
CUNY School of Professional Studies
DePaul University
Drexel University
Duke Kunshan University
Dutchess Community College
D'Youville College
Elmira College
Embry- Riddle Aeronautical University
Erie Community College
Fordham University
Genesee Community College
George Washington University
Georgia Tech
Hamilton College
Hartwick College
High Point University
Hilbert College
Holy Family University
Indiana University - Bloomington
Iona College
Ithaca College
Jamestown Community College
John Carroll University
Keuka College
LaGuardia Community College
Lawrence Technological University
Le Moyne College
LIM College
Lycoming College
Manhattan College
Manhattanville College
Maria College
Marist College
Medgar Evers College
Mercy College
Merrimack College
Mohawk Valley Community College
Molloy College
Moravian College
Nazareth College
Niagara County Community College
Niagara University
Northeastern University
NYC College of Technology
Purchase College
Purdue University
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Rochester Institute of Technology
Rutgers University - New Brunswick
Ryerson University
Sacred Heart University
Siena College
Skidmore College
St. Bonaventure University
St. Francis College
St. John Fisher College
St. John's University
St. Joseph's College
St. Lawrence University
St. Thomas Aquinas College
State University of New York at Fredonia
SUNY - Adirondack
SUNY - Alfred State College
SUNY - College at Cortland
SUNY - Delhi
SUNY - Geneseo
SUNY - New Paltz
SUNY - Oneonta
SUNY - Oswego
SUNY - Plattsburgh
SUNY - Polytechnic Institute
SUNY - Sullivan Community College
Sweet Briar College
Syracuse University
Syracuse University, College of Visual & Performing Arts
The Cooper Union
The New School
The Ohio State University
The University of Alabama
The University of Tampa
Trinity College
U.S. Military Academy
Union College
United States Merchant Marine Academy
University at Albany
University at Buffalo (SUNY)
University at Buffalo, School of Pharmacy & Pharmaceutical Sciences
University of Connecticut
University of Delaware
University of Florida
University of Maryland - College Park
University of Oregon
University of Richmond
University of Rochester
University of South Carolina
Utica College
Wagner College
Wells College
Wentworth Institute of Technology
Western New England University

High Schools

Abraham Joshua Heschel School
Academy for Software Engineering
Academy of Medical Technology
ACE Charter High School
Achievement First
Achievement First Brooklyn High School
Achievement First Public Charter Schools
Achievement First University Prep High School
ACORN Community High School
Alexander High School
Arcadia High School
Archbishop Molloy
Archbishop Walsh Academy
Arturo A. Schomburg Satellite Academy Bronx
Aspirations Diploma Plus High School
Auburn High School
Aviation High School
Avon High School
Baldwin Senior High School
Bard High School Early College Queens
BASIS Independent Brooklyn
Bedford Academy High School
Bethlehem Central School District
Boerum Hill School for International Studies
Brighton High School
Bronx Center for Science/Math
Bronx Collegiate Academy
Bronx Compass High School
Bronx Design and Construction Academy
Bronx High School for Writing and Communication Arts
Brooklyn Collaborative
Brooklyn North FSC
Brooklyn Technical High School
Buffalo Academy of the Sacred Heart
Bushwick Leaders
Byron Bergen High School
C101 10N1 INC
Canisius High School
Cardinal O'Hara High School
Carmel High School
Charter High School for Applied Technologies
Christian Brothers Academy
Cicero-North Syracuse High School
City Polytechnic High School
City-As-School High School
Clarkstown High School North
Clarkstown High School South
Cleveland Hill High School
Columbia Grammar & Preparatory School
Connetquot Central School District
Department of Education
Depew High School
DOE - Brooklyn School for Social Justice
DRS Yeshiva High School for Boys
East Rockaway Jr./Sr. High School
East Syracuse Minoa Central School District
Eastside House Settlement
Edgemont High School
Eleanor Roosevelt High School
Ellis Preparatory Academy
Emma Willard School
Fayetteville-Manlius High School
Fiorello H. LaGuardia High School of Music
Food and Finance High School
Fordham High School for the Arts
Fordham Preparatory School
Fox Lane High School
Frederick Douglass Academy III
French-American School of New York
Friends Seminary
Garden City High School
Geneseo High School
George Washington Carver High School
Goshen Central High School
Gowanda Central Schools
Gramercy Arts High School
Grand Island High School
Gregorio Luperon High School for Science & Mathematics
Hackley School
Harvest Collegiate High School
Henry Street Settlement at Orchard Collegiate Academy
HERO High School
Herricks High School
High School for Arts & Business
High School for Environmental Studies
High School for Law Enforcement & Public Safety
High School of American Studies at Lehman College
High School of Arts & Technology
High School of Computers & Technology
Hilton High School
Hyde Leadership Charter School
Institute for Collaborative Education
International Community High School
International High School at LaGuardia Community College
International High School at Union Square
International High School for Health Sciences
Irvington High School
James Madison High School
Jamesville-DeWitt High School
John Jay High School
Locust Valley High School
Magen David Yeshivah
Manhasset High School
Manlius Pebble Hill School
Marcellus High School
Martin Van Buren High School
Marymount School
MIddle Country Central School District
Millbrook School
Mineola High School
Mount Mansfield Union High School
Mount Mercy Academy
Mt. St. Mary Academy
Nardin Academy
New Heights Academy Charter School
New Utrecht High School
New Visions for Advanced Math & Science III
Newcomers High School
Nichols School
Niskayuna High School
North Shore Hebrew Academy
Northwood School
Nyack High School
NYC iSchool
Oakwood Friends School
Oceanside High School
Orchard Park High School
Oswego High School
PACE High School
Packer Collegiate Institute
Pasages Academy
Plainview - Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School
Port Washington Union Free School District
Queens High School for Language Studies
Queens High School of Teaching
Ramaz School
Research and Service High School
Richmond Hill High School
Rochester City School District
Roslyn High School
Ross School
Rudolf Steiner High School
Rye Country Day School
Rye High School
Rye Neck High School
Sacred Heart Academy
Scarsdale High School
Shelter Island High School
Shenendehowa High School East
South Brooklyn Community High School
South Side High School
Southern Westchester BOCES
St. Francis Preparatory School
St. Joseph Hill Academy High School
Staten Island Academy
Stella K. Abraham High School for Girls
Stuyvesant High School
Success Academy Charter School
Suffern High School
The Albany Academies
The Beacon School
The Brooklyn Latin School
The Chapin School
The Flushing International High School
The Harvey School
The Hewitt School
The Kurt Hahn Expeditionary Learning School
The Masters School
The Metropolitan Soundview High School
The Stony Brook School
The Westminster Schools
Thurgood Marshall Academy for Learning & Social Change
Tottenville High School
Town of Webb/Old Forge High School
Townsend Harris High School
Urban Assembly - Bronx Academy of Letters
Urban Assembly - Institute of Math & Science for Young Women
Urban Assembly - Maker Academy
Urban Assembly - New York Harbor School
Urban Assembly - School for Applied Math & Science
Urban Assembly - School for Criminal Justice
Urban Assembly - School for Green Careers
Urban Assembly - School for Law & Justice
Urban Assembly - School of Design and Construction
Veritas Academy
Wantagh High School
Webster Schroeder High School
West Genesee Central Schools
West Islip Union Free School District
Westbury High School
White Plains High School
Williamsville South High School
Xaverian High School
Xavier High School
Yeshivah of Flatbush Joel Braverman High School
York Early College Academy

Community Based Organizations

Bottom Line
BronxWorks
CDI at High School for Health Professions & Human Services
Center for Family Life
College Confident
CollegeBound Initiative
Cypress Hills Local Development Corporation
East Harlem Tutorial Program
Fresh Air Fund
Goddard Riverside Options Center
I Have A Dream - NY
INCLUDEnyc
Internationals Network
Liberty LEADS
Liberty Partnerships Program
Mission Accomplished Transition Services
New Settlement College Access Center
New Visions for Public Schools
NYCA
OneGoal
Partnership for After School Education (PASE)
Public Prep Network
Queens Community House
Right Turn Career Initiative, OCC
Rochester Educational Opportunity Center
Row New York
SEO Scholrs
South Asian Youth Action
Story2
StreetSquash
The Opportunity Network
The TEAK Fellowship
The Urban Assembly
University Settlement Society of New York
Upward Bound - Pace Center for Urban Education

Independent

Andino, Yvette - International High School at Union Square
Antoniv, Taras
Applestone, Jessica - Applestone Admissions Counseling
Atherley, Monique
Avitable, Richard - Steinbrecher and Partners
Bartalo, Marcia - Brockport High School
Baylis, Denise - Open Door Educational Consultants LLC
Behrend, Carl - Behrend Consulting
Block, Francine E. - American College Admissions Consultants
Bock, Christopher - Kings Education
Brickel, Annie - Flags High School (formerly, now retired)
Cassel, Michelle - College Search Navigators LLC
Cefaloni-Henderson, Sandra - GuidED Consulting LLC
Clindinin, Marcus - St. John's University
Coates, Rachel - EduCoates College Services
Comegno, Marsha - Journey Education Consulting LLC
Cooperman, Laura - Dynamic Admissions LTD
Corbett, Alexander - Lake Erie College
Cosentino, Joe - National Research Center for College & University Admissions
Cravens, Molly - New York University
Cuttler, Carolyn - Carolyn Cuttler College Consulting
DaRin, Thomas - RH Perry & Associates
DeMayo-Dalen, Meghan - Suffolk County Community College
DiMino, Tina - STEM College Consulting LLC
Dragone, John - retired
Elkins, Nicole - LIU Post
Eller, Sandra - Less Stress College Admissions Consulting
Emerson, Marilyn - Emerson Educational Consulting
Esposito, Jan Lerner - Lerner & Esposito College Consultants, Inc.
Esposito, Anthony - Lerner & Esposito College Consultants, Inc.
Finn, Marianne - Clara Barton High School
Freccia, Richard - retired/self-employed
Freese, Kathleen - Schenectady County Community College
Garcia, Daniel - Great Falls Academy
Goldberg, Steven - Frontline Education
Goldin, Amy - COPA, Inc, College Options in the Performing Arts
Goldman, Andrea - The Family College Experience, LLC
Gould, Anne - Anne Gould College Advisor
Greenspan, Jennifer - Spark451
Hardy, Deborah - www.guidedconsult.com
Hirsch, Jonathan - My-College-GPS
Hoffman, Jane - College Advice 101
Jacobson, Jona - jj College Admission Advising LLC
Jorgensen, Lauren - Teachers College, Columbia University
Kilgus, Carolyn - Cast-A-Net College Admissions Consulting
Klemmer, Jane - Klemmer Educational Consulting, LLC
Kobrick, Felice - Kobrick College Consulting, LLC
Kolber, Jane E. - Independent Educational Consultants Association
Kravitz, Rebecca - College Board
Kreiss, Kate - retired
Lanza, Anne - Hunter College
Leys, Alexandra - Wellcore
Lodato, Nicolette - LIU Post
Louis, Jean - Louis Educational Consulting
Lowe, Paul - Pinnacle Educational Center/Admissions Advisors Group
Mady-Grove, Theresa - Charted University Consultants, LLC
Mardan, Pedrum - New York University
Marshall, Maiya - EF Academy, New York
Maxman, Sherri - College Maven LLC
Millar, Greg - Admissions Insight
Modesto, Kaity - NYC DOE
Molarsky, Mona - The College Strategist
Moore, Sandra - Next Step CC, LLC
Napier, Mary - Napier Executive Search
Nesbitt Perez, Susan - Commission on Independent Colleges & Universities
Nevinger, Jason - University of Rochester
Orenstein, Paula - Elizabethtown College
Peng, Alex - Crimson & Purple
Rader, Rachel - The Last Word Prep
Raffel, Barrie
Ramskyte, Kristina - KRG Consulting Services LLC
Randall, Annie - Mindful College Advising
Rapaport, Barbara - Rapaport Consulting LLC
Rosenshein Atkin, Jodi - Jodie Rosenshein Atkin, MA LLC
Sanford, Aaron - Neumann University
Sarullo, Barbara - Future Step College Consulting
Schwartz, Neal - College Planning of Westchester LLC
Scott, Christine
Smith, Casandra - West Virginia University
Sohmer, Lisa - Sohmer College Counselor
Solomita, Grace - LIU Post
Steele, Karen (Kiki) - College Planning Connections, LLC
Steele, Edie - Finish in Four, LLC
Storey, Mark - Apps4College
Stuzin, Nancy - Acceptance Ahead
Sundahl, Gregory - Boomin Future, Inc.
Taitt, Danielle - Bucknell University
Timmel, Lisa - CKCC
Tinkler, Allen - College-Bound Services
Torres, Zoraida - New Heights Acadmy Charter School
Turano, Jennifer - Collegewise
Tyler, Lucia- Tyler Admissions Consulting
Vercelletto, Marilyn - Lakeland High School
Watson, Antonio - Drexel University
Wheeler, Deborah - US College Connect
Whitfield, Linda - New York Institute of Technology
Woolf, Betsy - Woolf College Consulting
Yannas, Peggy

*Please note this list is updated twice a year in October and April*

 ^ back to top